Pennsylvania Democratic Party Announces Delegation To The 2016 Democratic National Convention

PENNSYLVANIA — The Pennsylvania Democratic Party selected the remaining members of its delegation to the Democratic National Convention, including its members that will sit on the Rules, Platform, and Credentials committees.

The Pennsylvania Democratic Party previously announced the delegate awards to both Secretary Clinton and Senator Sanders, and the following individuals have been selected as democratic delegates to the 2016 Democratic National Convention to be held in the City of Philadelphia from July 25-28th.

For the names of the pledged District-Level Delegates and Alternates, click here.

CLINTON

SANDERS

TOTAL

District Level Delegates

71

56

127

District Level Alternates

12

0

12

Party Leader, Elected Official (PLEO)

11

9

20

At-Large

24

18

42

At-Large Alternate

2

2

4

Rules Committee

4

3

7

Platform Committee

4

3

7

Credentials Committee

4

3

7

—————————–

—————————–

—————————–

—————————-

Delegates

106

83

189

Alternates

14

2

16

Committee Members

12

9

21

Party Leader, Elected Official (PLEO) Delegates: 20 total

CLINTON (11)

SANDERS (9)

Leslie Acosta (F)

Angel Gober (F)

Darrell Clarke (M)

Arthur Haywood (M)

Frank Dermody (M)

Sara Laird (F)

Eleanor Dezzi (F)

Stephanie Markstein (F)

Diane Ellis-Marseglia (F)

Sheri Morgan (F)

Louis Farinella (M)

Chuck Pascal (M)

Valerie Kean Staab (F)

Adrian Shanker (M)

Bruce Kraus (M)

Kerith Strano Taylor (F)

Cherelle Parker (F)

Joanne Tosti-Vasey (F)

Kevin Schreiber (M)

Josh Shapiro (M)

At-Large Delegates: 42 total, 4 alternates

CLINTON (24)(2a)

SANDERS (18)(2a)

Joyce Bender (F)

Tonya Bah (F)

Neal Bisno (M)

Pasquale Cipolloni (M)

Katie Blume (F)

Michael Desrosiers (M)

Ryan Boyer (M)

Lon Diffenderfer (M)

Bea Brown (F)

Daniel Doubet (M)

Kelli Caldwell (F)

Carolyn Kazdin (F)

Cynthia Coder (F)

Paige Lower (F)

Sharron Cooks (F)

Sabrina Nixon (F)

Barbara Cooper (F)

Rapheal Randall (M)

William Curtis (M)

Gregory Schaffer (M)

Lauren DeBruicker (F)

Waleed Shahid (M)

Terrence Dittes

Gwen Snyder (F)

Erin Dougherty (F)

Katherine Snyder (F)

David Fillman (M)

Jordyn Tannenbaum (F)

Debra Frankel (F)

Alexis Waksmunski (F)

Theodore Kirsch

Madeline Whitehill (F)

Clifford Levine (M)

Elizabeth Williams (F)

Marjorie Margolies (F)

Peter Winebrake (M)

W Gerard Oleksiak

Jude Mandarano (MA)

James Roebuck (M)

Beverly Hahn (FA)

Michelle Singer (F)

A Elaine Tomlin (F)

Richard Trumka (M)

Deanna Vicites (F)

Curtis Jones (MA)

Angela Gialloreto (FA)

Credentials Committee: 7 total members

CLINTON (4)

SANDERS (3)

John Hanna (M)

Ariana Flores Gordon (F)

David Landau (M)

Anna Grant (F)

Natalia Rudiak (F)

Jim Lewis (M)

Frank Snyder (M)

Rules Committee: 7 total members

CLINTON (4)

SANDERS (3)

Daniel Connolly (M)

Forrest Bennett (M)

Austin Davis (M)

Deb McCarter (F)

Amy Putnam (F)

Keli Vereb (F)

Deborah Willig (F)

Platform Committee: 7 total members

CLINTON (4)

SANDERS (3)

Mark Aronchick (M)

Chuck Pascal (M)

John Lavelle (M)

Dennis Plane (M)

Leslie Anne Miller (F)

Jackie Silver (F)

Alison Perelman (F)

Additionally, the Pennsylvania Democratic Party filled vacant alternate delegate positions for Secretary Clinton in the 7th, 13th, and 15th Congressional Districts.

PA-7

Kenneth Lawrence, II (M)

PA-13

Patrick Parkinson (M)

PA-15

Basilio Bonilla, Jr. (M)

# # #