Pennsylvania Democratic Party Announces Delegation To The 2016 Democratic National Convention

PENNSYLVANIA DEMOCRATIC PARTY ANNOUNCES DELEGATES TO THE 2016 DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION

PENNSYLVANIA –  Yesterday, the Pennsylvania Democratic Party received certified election results from the Department of State for the Pennsylvania Presidential preference primary held on April 26th, 2016. The Pennsylvania Democratic Party has announced the delegate awards to both Secretary Clinton and Senator Sanders, and the following individuals as democratic delegates to the 2016 Democratic National Convention to be held in the City of Philadelphia from July 25-28th.

CLINTON SANDERS TOTAL
District Level Delegates 71 56 127
District Level Alternates 12 0 12
Party Leader, Elected Official (PLEO) 11 9 20
At-Large 24 18 42
At-Large Alternate 2 2 4
Rules Committee 4 3 7
Platform Committee 4 3 7
Credentials Committee 4 3 7
—————————– —————————– —————————– —————————-
Delegates 106 83 189
Alternates 14 2 16
Committee Members 12 9 21
1ST CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (6)(1A) SANDERS (4)
Thaddeus Kirkland (M) Herman Douglass Brown (M)
Blake Rutherford (M) Amanda McIllmurray (F)
Anne Wakabayashi (F) Katrina Richter (F)
Jennifer Lentz (F) Jacob Adeniran (M)
Maris Quinones Sanchez (F)
Angel Cruz(M)
Kathryn Huggins (FA)
2ND CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (9)(1A) SANDERS (5)
Cindy Bass (F) Yasmeen Kaboud (F)
Malcolm Kenyatta (M) Louis Agre (M)
Katherine Gilmore ( F) Sherrie Cohen (F)
Jerry Jordan (M) William Leopold (M)
Blondell Reynolds-Brown (F) Hamdi Soysal (M)
Mary Jo Daley (F)
Ken Washington (M)
Vincent Hughes (M)
Nicole Allen (F)
Dan Kessler (MA)
3RD CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (3) SANDERS (3)
Kathy Dahlkemper (F) Cynthia Purvis (F)
William Cole (M) Wayne Hanson(M)
Lorraine Morse-Dolan (F) Kirk Atwood (M)
4TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (3)(1A) SANDERS (3)
Patty Kim (F) Kathleen Albright (F)
Kim Bracey (F) Tim Butler (M)
Eugene DePasquale (M) Michael Johnson (M)
Salome Johnson (FA)
5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (2) SANDERS (3)
Nancy Chiswick (F) Susan DeMetrick (F)
Rep. Mike Hanna (M) Dan Long (M)
Jared DeLoof (M)
6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (4)(1A) SANDERS (3)
Andrew Dinniman (M) John Hellmann (M)
Kathi Cozzone (F) Sabrina Fedrigo (F)
Judith Schwank (F) Linda Courtemanche (F)
Daniel Wofford (M)
Carolyn Comitta (FA)
7TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (5)(1A) SANDERS (3)
Shelly Rahman (F) Kristin Seale (F)
Tom Herman (M) James Savage (M)
Wendy Wolf (F) Walter Weeks (M)
Daylin Leach (M)
Jannie Lau (F)
TBD- Alternate Vacancy
8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (4)(1A) SANDERS (3)
Tina Davis (F) Charles Pennacchio (M)
Kathryn Boockvar (F) Anna Payne (F)
John Cordisco (M) Patricia Mertens Boyle (F)
John Galloway (M)
Jennifer Murphy (FA)
9TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (3) SANDERS (2)
Madeline Snyder (F) Kathleen Hendricks (F)
James Davis (M) Michael Cordaro (M)
Melinda Deal (F)
10TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (3) SANDERS (2)
Chris Munley (M) Alison Hirsch (F)
Claudette Williams (F) Branin Boyd (M)
Russell Baker (M)
11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (3) SANDERS (3)
Rogette Harris (F) Cheryl Marshall (F)
Michele Sellitto (F) Eric Graff (M)
Alexander Reber (M) Dwayne Heisler (M)
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (3)(1A) SANDERS (3)
Cynthia Shapira (F) Randolph Shannon (M)
Elaine Bellin (F) Anita Prizio (F)
Dwan Walker (M) Kevan Yenerall (M)
Piyush Seth (MA)
13TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (5)(1A) SANDERS(4)
Allyson Schwartz (F) Mark Cohen (M)
Valerie Arkoosh (F) Linda Fields (F)
Betsy Kilkenny (F) Melissa Robbins (F)
Michael Stack (M) Michael Rahming (M)
Charles Quann (M)
TBD- Alternate Vacancy
14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (5)(1A) SANDERS (4)
Jay Costa, Jr. (M) Giselle Fetterman (F)
William Peduto (M) Elizabeth Ussery (F)
Valerie McDonald Roberts (F) Kevin Carter (M)
Richard Fitzgerald (M) Alexander Austin (M)
Jill Lamb (F)
Kathryn Harrison (FA)
15TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (3)(1A) SANDERS (3)
Jennifer Mann (F) Shannon Wass (F)
Jo Ellen Litz (F) Steven Todd (M)
Mark Singel (M) Sawyer Neale (M)
TBD- Alternate Vacancy
16TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (3) SANDERS (2)
J. Richard Gray (M) Anne Kirby (F)
Barbara Wilson (F) Jonathan Paul Fox (M)
Joanne Carroll (F)
17TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (4)(1A) SANDERS (3)
William Courtright (M) Guy Anthony (M)
Grace McGregor Kramer (F) John Ferguson (M)
Edward O’Brien (M) Susan Hall (F)
Jennifer Newland (F)
Courtney Washo (FA)
18TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
CLINTON (3)(1A) SANDERS (3)
Franco Harris (M) Joan Buchewicz (F)
Ted Kopas (M) Mykie Reidy (F)
Norma McCuen (F) Craig Grella (M)
Robert Rendar (MA)

###